The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/ “Company” individually and collectively refer to AstroPride/ Shoolin Astro LLP and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and AstroPride. The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and AstroPride for your use of the website https://www.astropride.com

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, you hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.



1. ABOUT ASTROPRIDE 

AstroPride provides astrological content in android mobile/ tablets. In order to access the personalized astrologer’s zone and/or receive additional Content and services from AstroPride you shall need to register as a member of this app. 


2. ABOUT ASTROLOGERS 

Astrologers are the individuals, who provide their astrology services to general public. AstroPride is only a mobile application, which provides a platform to such Astrologers to connect with the general public or vice a versa. It is understood and hereby acknowledged by you that any of the Astrologer, in any case, shall not be deemed to be employee, representative, legal heir, partner, assignee etc. what so ever, of AstroPride. AstroPride do not warrant that Astrologers description or other content available on the AstroPride app, is accurate, complete, reliable, current, or error-free and assumes no liability in this regard. 


3. MEMBER REGISTRATION DATA AND CONFIDENTIALITY 

Once the User registers on AstroPride app account, AstroPride ask for User’s information like their name, email address, birthday, place and time of birth for the purpose of personal profile. Once the User is done with the registration part with AstroPride app, AstroPride will be able to identify the User’s details or user details when the User log in to the server. AstroPride automatically User’s server logs, including the User’s IP address. AstroPride uses this information to smooth the video quality service. You shall be entirely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your ID and password after Signup with AstroPride. Your details will be confidential between you and AstroPride. You may change your password anytime by accessing the App. Your Chat history will not be saved in our database. You shall also agree to immediately notify AstroPride team of any unauthorized use of your account or any other breach of security known to you. If you find any abusive or vulgar or obscene content/language while accessing the app, immediately inform to AstroPride team through mail at 
support@astropride.com 


4. AMENDMENTS/ALTERATIONS/MODIFICATION IN PERSONAL INFORMATION 

You have rights to amend/alter/modify any of your personal information, submitted by you in signup with AstroPride. 


5. SECURITY 

AstroPride is very conscious regarding security of its user’s account and their personal information. The User’s AstroPride account is Arcanum protected to make sure the safety of the User’s privacy. Under bound conditions, the AstroPride might use the universally accepted SSL cryptography system to make sure the safety of data transfer. 

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database,
 And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access. 

However, the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.
 

 

6. INFORMATION SHARING
We share the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations. 

7. ARBITRATION; INJUNCTIVE RELIEF 

Any dispute, controversy, or claim arising out of, relating to, or in connection with this Agreement shall be settled by binding arbitration in accordance with the commercial arbitration rules in the Indian Law. The arbitration shall be conducted by a single arbitrator, selected by AstroPride in accordance with the rules in the Indian Law, and judgment on the arbitration award may be entered in any court having jurisdiction thereof. Notwithstanding the foregoing, either party has the right to seek any interim or preliminary relief from a court of competent jurisdiction in Jaipur, Rajasthan in order to protect the rights of such party pending the completion of any arbitration hereunder, and both parties agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of India and venue in Jaipur, India for any such proceeding. 


8. PRODUCT REVIEWS 

After having an account with AstroPride, you can write a review. While writing a review you should keep in mind the fact that other AstroPride users might use your review to form a mindset or judgment, whether to select and use the product or not. Therefore, a precise, specific & unbiased review plays a critical part and would always help a customer make a better choice about AstroPride. You need to keep all the details provided well settled and explained. Incomplete or inaccurate information will not help any customer, except confusing them about AstroPride. A good review should serve the most basic purpose i.e. what you liked/disliked about the AstroPride and why with the exact details. Before submitting the review for moderation it is wise to spell check and proofread your review accurately. AstroPride reserves all the right to not include the product/astrologer review that include any one or more of the following - Inappropriate content - like promotional information or phone numbers or any other private or confidential information. Inaccuracies in product information & product catalogue. References - to other similar applications, pricing, personal information etc. Copying and pasting text from other reviews, guides, or sources. Comments on other reviews posted on the product page. Other language contents. Off-topic information or vulgar or obscene content. Irrelevant or fake user IDs or email ids used for posting reviews. 


9. PRIVACY POLICY 

You shall be entirely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of all your personal details, e mail id and password after Signup with AstroPride. It is understood and acknowledged by you that your details will be confidential between you and the Astrologers; and AstroPride Team shall not be responsible for any of such information/details exchange between you and the Astrologers. You may change your password anytime by accessing the App. Your Chat history or any of your other details will not be saved in our database. 

 


10. USER INFORMATION 

To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: - a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details, g) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services.

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

 


11. PRIVACY PROTECTION RULES 

A. The protection of user privacy may be a basic policy of the AstroPride. AstroPride guarantees that it'll not publically disclose or offer to Third party with a personal user's registered information or personal content, that is hold on within the AstroPride throughout the engagement of net Services, unless within the following circumstances as follows: once previous specific authorization is obtained from; once and as needed by applicable laws and regulations; once and as needed by relevant competent authorities of the government; once it's necessary to safeguard the general public interest; 

B. AstroPride can collaborate/tip-up with a Third party to produce the User with relevant net Services. During this state of affairs, AstroPride reserve all the rights to share registered data with a Third party, if the Third party agrees in-tuned responsibility for providing privacy protection no less favourable to it of the AstroPride. 

C. underneath the condition that no non-public data of a private user is disclosed, AstroPride has the right to research the whole user information and utilize the information for business functions. 

D. Being user, you acknowledge and agree that you could, directly or indirectly, give any of your personal data through your net Services and as provided underneath this agreement. For the needs of this text, you herewith agree and consent to the employment of your personal data by the AstroPride and such shall be thought of because the consent as stipulated underneath the prevailing applicable laws. 

E. Being a user, you herewith agree and consent to the accessing of the User’s camera. microphone, accounts, phone contact list or no matter otherwise by the AstroPride, underneath that the User could use such instrumentality or data as said to speak with or spot out attainable video chat partners for the User and so send invite to those video chat partners to hitch a video chat session or to try and do the other activities that aren't proscribed by applicable laws. 


12. CHANGES TO THE CURRENT PRIVACY POLICY 

The aforesaid Privacy Policy may be changed from time to time by AstroPride, AstroPride will post any privacy policy changes on this page, therefore please review it sporadically. AstroPride has a tendency to offer you extra sorts of notice of modifications or updates as applicable below the circumstances. 



13. PROFANITY POLICY 

AstroPride prohibits the use of language that is racist, hateful, sexual or obscene in nature in a public area. Please report any violations of this policy to the correct area for review: Report offensive Display Names Report offensive language in a listing or otherwise If a feedback comment; or any communication made between Users and Astrologers; or email communication between Users and Astrologers in relation to transactions conducted through AstroPride contain profanity, please review Our feedback removal policy and submit a request for action/removal. 

14. GENERAL PROVISIONS 

These Terms of Service will be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of India without giving effect to any choice of law principles that would require the application of the laws of a different state. If for any reason a court of competent jurisdiction finds any provision or portion of these Terms of Service or Privacy Policy to be unenforceable or invalid, such provision shall be changed and interpreted so as to best accomplish the objectives of such unenforceable or invalid provision within the limits of applicable law, and the remainder of the Terms of Service or Privacy Policy, as applicable, will continue in full force and effect. Headings are for reference purposes only and in no way define, limit, construe, or describe the scope or extent of such section. Any waiver of any provision of the Terms of Service will be effective only if in writing and signed by AstroPride. These Terms of Service constitute the entire agreement between the parties with respect to the subject matter hereof and supersedes and replaces all prior or contemporaneous understandings or agreements, written or oral, regarding such subject matters. 

 

 

15. COOKIES 

The AstroPride can set or access cookies on the User’s pc/mobile Phone.
A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. In performing arts operations related to our merchandise and services, the AstroPride uses internet beacons to retrieve cookies from its web site. 

 

 

16. LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES
Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.




17. COMMUNICATIONS 

When You use the App or send emails or other data, information or communication to us, You agree and understand that You are communicating with Us through electronic records and You consent to receive communications via electronic records from Us periodically and as and when required. We may communicate with you by email or by such other mode of communication, electronic or otherwise.

 

18. CONTACT US 

For any queries or comments regarding this terms and conditions, stated here in before, or to report associate degree violations of the aforesaid terms and conditions or abuse of AstroPride, the Services or the positioning etc. please feel free to contact us at 
support@astropride.com